Maharishi Vidya Mandir (MVM) School, Naini is a part of Maharishi Global Education Movement ::: Maharishi Vidya Mandir School chain is one of the largest school systems with 141 branches in 16 states ::: Over 90000 students in 141 branches ::: About 6000 teaching, administrative and support staff ::: Maharishi Vedic Science based-Consciousness based-Unified Field  based integrated system of Ideal Education ::: Course based on Central Board of Secondary Education Pattern ::: Excellent Extra ordinary academic achievement and co-curricular activities.
Quick Link
Honoured Brahmachari Girish ji
Mission Statement
School Profile
School Calender
Details of Infrastructure
Students Enrollment
Status Of Affiliation
Transfer Certificate
School Details
CBSE Mandatary Data
Downloads
Admission Form
 

Achievements


Total Knowledge for Everyone
“Let us mould your children’s future and prepare them for leadership in the world “

Besides, the real experience of Transcendental Consciousness Yogasan and Pranayam is also taught in the schools by which students learn how to deal with stress, lack of concentration and empower them to become strong in maintaining mind-body coordination.

School Achievements & Awards

School Award

Images uploaded soon..
District Level NCSC was orgnized in Jamuna Christian Inter College,Allahabad Anurag Mishra IX B, Shashwat Mishra IX C,Jyotsna Yadav IX A and Kajal Nishad IX A,got Second Position in Senior group projects under the guidance of Ms. Meera Dutta (TGT Science) and Mr. Ujjwal Jaiswal (Science Teacher ) MVM, Naini.

Images uploaded soon..


Images uploaded soon..

Education
  • 100% pass percentage for class X CBSE every year.
  • Our school has been the centre for class X, XII and AIEEE exams.
  • Master Vivek Kumar Singh of Class XII of MVM, Naini participated in the 14th State Level National Science Project Meet 2013 held at MNIT, Allahabad. He was awarded 1st rank in U.P.
Academic
  • 100% pass percentage for class X CBSE every year.
  • Participation by the students in Science, Maths and Cyber Olympiads.
Social Work
  • Tree plantations camps organized.
  • Ganga Bachao Abhiyan MVM naini.
  • School also helps in funding art & cultural associations every year.
Achievements in Maharishi National Cultural Celebrations (MNCC)

Maharishi Regional Cultural Meet 2013 Allahabad Region
  • Name of the students participated in the event Group Dance (Sr.) and Secured First position.
    • Prerna Singh
    • Akansha Singh
    • Adarshika Tiwari
    • Himanshi Negi
    • Deepanshi Singh
    • Sarika Singh
    • Nidhi Upadhyay
  • Prashant Goswami participated in the event Music Vocal Semi – Classical (Jr.) and secured Fist position.
  • Dhanwantra Dwivedi VIIII-A Prticipated in the event Music Instrumental (Flute Wind) and secured Fist position.
  • Particpated in the event Maths Exhibition (Sr. ) and secured First Position.
    • Ashish Kataria
    • Ayush Chaudhary
    • Shreya Dubey
    • Utkarsh Kumar Boudh
  • Science Exhibition (Jr. group) and secured First position.
    • Abhishek Singh
    • Sejal Singh
Cultural Celebration Assam (26th to 28th October 2013)
  • Name of students participated in the event Group Dance (Senior) and secured 2nd position.
    • Deepanshi Singh
    • Sarika Singh
    • Nidhi Upadhyay
    • Himanshi Negi
    • Adarshika Tiwari
    • Prerna Singh
    • Akanskha Singh
Nodal Level National Children's Science Congress - Allahabad(14/09/13)
  • Two Junior groups and six senior groups from M.V.M. Naini, presented their science project on the topic Energy Conservation and management. After presentation off project two senior groups from M.V.M. Naini were selected from District Level National Science Congress – 2013 to be held on 04/10/2013 in crosthwet girl inter college Allahabad. Details of two selected senior group in given bellow.

    Senior Groups – 1

    Topic – Producing Energy

    Guide Teacher – Mrs. Meera Dutta

    Team Leader –Vibhu Narayan pathak (X-A)

    Members -

    • Sahitya Shrivastava (X-A)
    • Prashant Tiwari (X-A)
    • Shubham Kushwaha (X-A)
    • Devesh Yadav (X-A)

    Senior Groups – 2

    Topic – Diesel from

    Guide Teacher – Mrs. Meera Dutta

    Team Leader – Nishant Mishra (X-A)

    Members -

    • Nishant Singh Thakur (X-A)
    • Mishra (X-A)
    • Amit Shukla (X-A)

    Groups (Class IX & X)

    • Poonam Yadav, Janhir Singh – I
    • Karchan Lata, Urwashi Singh – II
    • Dhanya Solanki, Stuti Pal – III

    Groups – 2 (Class XI & XII)

    • Monika Singh, Kirti Singh – I
    • Mohd. Saif, Prakhar Dixit – II
    • Saumya Shukla, Priya Tiwari - III
Spell Buzz October 2013

Category Name of the students Class & Section
3 Ahisha Fatima IV - A
3 Rajat Singh IV - A
4 Divyanshu Bajpai V - A
4 Anushka Maurya V - A
4 Arup Ganguly V - A
5 Nidhi Singh VII - A
5 Shivam Singh VII - B
5 Devang Ganguly VII - B
6 Jyoti Tripathi IX- A
6 Utkarsh Upadhaya X- A
6 Shiksha Dwivedi XI - B

Name
Class
Event
Position
Isha Singh
IV- A
Card making Competition held on 7th September 13
1
Arshita Mishra
IV- A
Rakhi Making Competition held on 8th August 13
1
Shivanshu Singh
IV- C
Rakhi Making Competition held on 8th August 13
1
Ujjwal Kumar Singh
IV- C
Card making Competition held on 7th September 13
1
Jyoti Tripathi
IX-A
Card making Competition held on 7th September 13
1
Khushi Kesarwani
IX-B
Card making Competition held on 7th September 13
1
Virendra Prajapati
IX-C
Card making Competition held on 7th September 13
1
Diksha singh
IX-D
Card making Competition held on 7th September 13
1
Saumya Jaiswal
V-A
Card making Competition held on 7th September 13
1
Shreyanshi Dubey
V-A
Rakhi Making Competition held on 8th August 13
1
Prince Shukla
V-B
Rakhi Making Competition held on 8th August 13
1
Mohd. Faizan Khan
V-C
Card making Competition held on 7th September 13
1
Vikash Mishra
VI-A
Card making Competition held on 7th September 13
1
Surbhi Singh
VI-B
Card making Competition held on 7th September 13
1
Shruti Sahu
VI-C
Card making Competition held on 7th September 13
1
Neha Nautiyal
VII-A
Card making Competition held on 7th September 13
1
Veronika
VII-B
Card making Competition held on 7th September 13
1
Shruti
VII-C
Card making Competition held on 7th September 13
1
Riya Bhajpai
VIII-A
Card making Competition held on 7th September 13
1
Madhu Shukla
VIII-B
Card making Competition held on 7th September 13
1
Shraddha Mishra
VIII-C
Card making Competition held on 7th September 13
1
Sneha
X
Card making Competition held on 7th September 13
1

SPORTS

  • Prakhar Dixit and Anuj Singh of class X(B) Both were Participated in 32nd Sub Junior National Ball Badminton Championship organized by Karnataka Ball Badminton Association dated on 21st to 25th November-2012.
  • Prakhar Dixit and Anuj Singh of class X(B) Both were Participated in 58th Junior National Ball Badminton Championship organized by Tamilnadu Ball Badminton Association dated on 4th to 8th July-2012.